The Centre Trials Championship 2005

Shortcuts: Youth A, Youth B, Novice, Alternative Route, Championship, (Previous Winners).

2005 Western Centre Schoolboy Championship
NameTOTAL
A Class
Bendall H188
Bowkett B168
Benton J82
Haslam S37
Danby R20
Jones J20
Wigg A20
Handcock R17
Will S17
West M0
B Class (top)
Christopher M172
Woodward R134
Thomson S131
Gardner B79
Hall A55
Sands T37
Thomson T33
Howkins M26
pike t25
Barnett B20
Merchant J20
Rochfort L20
Edwards J17
Wiggins L17
Wilmore B17
Ryan S15
Handcock K13
Evans Luter J11
Buffery D7
2005 Novice Championship (top)
NameTOTAL
Pekala Ryan215
Newby B183
Turner M158
Bendall Alf122
Woodward M110
Hinkley Tom82
Payne C65
Winter D63
Ridley A61
Perry A54
Hughes P50
Cinderey A38
Faulkner S34
Essenhigh S31
Pitt A30
Haines C26
Smith Glyn26
Smallwood T25
Wickson P24
Benton D21
Bishop B20
Budd G20
Gallager R20
Hall D20
Hughes M20
Jeffries R20
Morris C20
Lewis J H19
Colado S17
Lomas R17
Woodfield R17
Powell J16
Green M15
Payne L15
Tippins M14
Harker P13
Heron P13
Norton M13
Powderhill L13
Barnes R11
Pitman S11
Steele A11
Whitelaw M11
Wilson S11
Arkell D10
Cluer M10
Morgan R10
Williams S10
Cole T9
Dorrell Gill9
Harris M9
Adams J8
Brassington A8
Cave J8
Jacka J8
Linton B8
Marshall J8
Maslin T7
Noad c7
Peglar J7
Victor-Trot O7
Culpin R6
Morgan M6
Spicer M6
Stacey A6
Venn S6
Buffery D5
Cocker P5
Jones G5
Pattinson M5
Tippins P5
Hughes J4
O Brien R4
Buffery M3
Cooper S3
Maslin M3
Middup-jones S3
Holmes B2
Lee D2
Marsh P2
Fisher D1
2005 Alternative Route Championship (top)
NameTOTAL
Tomkins N217
Bailey C117
Pekala Ray115
Wheeler Tim106
Chrishopher R80
Stanley D79
Morris D74
Fowler R70
Maller R68
Goodall M66
Hawkins M65
Thompson C65
Bridson I64
Smith Glyn58
Cottle D52
Hammond D47
Payne Lucy40
Blackmore T37
Cindersey A35
Hillman S32
Wrigley C30
Venn S29
Newman C24
Dury P20
Andrews Bill19
Hawthorne J15
Buffery N13
Jones J13
Lennox K13
Sands J13
Clothier D11
Payne C11
Marshall M7
Hassall L6
Haines C5
Pike R4
Norton M3
Payne D3
Hamilton D2
Hart J2
Tillings A1
2005 Western Centre Championship (top)
NameTOTAL
Welch Simon206
Workman Steve160
Luff John138
Luff David101
Husband Barry99
Welch M85
Saunders Steve60
Welch James55
Bond C47
Thornhill Mark43
Fox S41
Hassell L41
Draper N40
Bendall J35
Grindle Steve35
Brown G30
Davies N28
Bridson Ian24
Breakwell R20
Holdsworth W20
James M20
Sanders D18
Crease C17
Mitson J17
Talbot Mark17
Talbot C12
Woodfield S11
Newman C10
Turner M10
Wrigley R10
Payne L9
Wathen D9
Harris S8
Faulkner R7
Bendall Jason6
Fortune I6
Cook B5
Noad A5
O Reilly L5
Benneworth L4
Chamberlayne Luke4
Cowley J4
Hawthorne J4

Any questions then please call Tom Welch (WC Trials recorder) on 01989 750298