The Brian Valder Memorial & Charity Trial - 28 October 2018

A new venture for ACU Western

Final round of the ACU Western Trials Championship in memory of lifelong rider and official of ACU South Midland and ACU Western, Brian Valder. Rain or shine he supported events almost every weekend as an official and this event is being organised across ACU Western clubs in tribute to his efforts. Memorial trophies will be presented.
Two laps of 20 sections are planned. Enter now (link at the top) or volunteer to mark out or observe.

The collective efforts of ACU Western are coming together to run the Brian Valder Memorial and Charity Trial on October 28 and with that in mind, all are welcome to a working party meeting at Brookthorpe mx track to clear and plot sections at 10:30am on Sunday, October 21. Whether you want to plot a section or more, clear out or just offer moral support, you will be more than welcome. Observers are also needed and if available please contact Tom Welch on tomlin.welch@btinternet.com.

Current Entry List

This list will get updated as and when we have time. There is an automated alternative entry list available when you login to the ACU Member's Portal and search for events.

Should the event be oversubscribed we will operate a reserve system, so if you have to drop out for any reason then please contact us as soon as possible to allow your fellow riders to enter. webadmin@acuwesterncentre.org.uk

Current state: 77% full.

Surname Order or Class Order

Last Updated: 20Oct2018 12:51

No.NameClubRouteClassBike
- Geoffrey ALLENZ1Sports Plus>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Billy ANDREWSGCSportsman>50Beta EVO 250
- Jay BEARDZ1ClubmanOpnBVM - TRS One 250
- Finley BELCHERNBMCCClubman/ExpertY/ABeta EVO 125
- Stuart BELCHERNBMCCClubman>50TRS One RR 250
- Kurt BRAINZ1ExpertOpnBVM - TRS One 300
- Roger BRAINKWSports Plus>50Montesa Cota 315 250
- David BROWNZ1Sportsman>50Beta 200
- Matthew CHRISTOPHERGCExpertOpnBeta EVO 300
- Dai CLOTHIERWGSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- Rob COBLEYDVMCSportsmanOpnMontesa 4RT 260
- Peter COLLINSSVSportsman>50,P65BSA Bantam 175
- Thomas CULLIFORDSVExpertOpnBVM TRS UK - TRS One 300
- Ronnie DAYNELMCCExpertOpnJohn Lee - Gas Gas 250
- Nick DRAPERCHGClubman>50Sherco ST 250
- John ECKHARTWycSportsman>50,P65Triumph Trophy 500
- David EELESWGSportsman>50,P65Triumph 500
- Amory FALCONERCHGClubmanY/BBeta EVO 125
- Rob FAULKNERIxionClubman>50BVM - TRS One RR 250
- Shaun FINNZ1Sportsman>50TRS 280
- Harry FOURACRESCHGSports PlusY/BSherco ST 125
- Phill GARDNERWGClubmanOpnGas Gas TXTPro 250
- Oliver GOODEWGClubman/ExpertY/ABeta EVO 125
- Richard GWINNUTTWGSportsman>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Fran HAMERGCSportsman>50,T/SFantic 212
- Brett HARBUDZ1Clubman/ExpertY/ABVM - Beta EVO 125
- John HARDINGSVSports Plus>50Beta Rev3 200
- Dean HASSALLKWClubman>50Gas Gas 300
- Lee HASSALLKWExpertOpnBVM - Gas Gas 300
- Edwyn JAMESBuilthSportsmanY/DOset 20 R
- Garry JONESKWSportsman>50Scorpa Factory 300
- Finley KETTLEGCClubmanY/BKettle Civils - TRS One RR 125
- Lawrence KETTLEGCSportsman>50Kettle Civils - TRS One 250
- Reece LEGGNSMSCClubman/ExpertY/BGas Gas TXT R 125
- Simon LEGGNSMSCSports Plus>50Gas Gas TXT R 250
- John LUFFSVExpertOpnBVM - Sherco ST 250
- Rob MALLERWGClubman>50Gas Gas 321
- Duncan MESSENGERZ1Sports PlusOpnTRS One RR 250
- Victor MORANWiltsSportsman>50Beta EVO 250
- David MORRISDudSports Plus>50Vertigo Combat 300
- Alex MUIRHEADKWClubman/ExpertOpnTRS One RR 300
- Allan NOLANSVSportsman>50,T/SHonda TLR 200
- Doug NOLANSVSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Ken O'BRIENIxionSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Dane PALMERZ1Clubman/ExpertOpnGas Gas TXT 250
- Nathan PEKALASVExpertOpnGas Gas TXT R 300
- Oliver PEKALASVClubman/ExpertOpnMontesa Cota 4RT 260
- Andy PERRYCHGSports Plus>50None - Montesa 4RT 260
- John QUIGGMbuzzClubman>50Beta EVO 250
- Steven REECESVSportsman>50Gas Gas 125
- Andy RIDLEYMalvClubman>50Vertigo Combat 300
- Paul RUDDOCKGCSports Plus>50Beta Techno 250
- Dan SANDERSWVClubman/ExpertOpnYamaha TY R 250
- James SAUNDERSZ1Clubman/ExpertOpnTRS UK - TRS One RR 250
- K.R. SCRIVENSSVClubman>50TRS One RR 300
- Trudi SILVEYCSMASportsmanOpnJotagas JT 125
- Richard SMITHSVSports Plus>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Craig TALBOTWiltsExpertOpnBVM - TRS One RR 250
- Gareth TALBOTWiltsExpertOpnBVM - Beta Evo 4t 300
- Mark TALBOTWiltsClubman>50Beta EVO 300
- Darren THOMASWGSports Plus>50Gas Gas TXT 250
- Nigel TOMKINSSVSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- Steve VENNCHGSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- Andrew WALKERZ1Sportsman>50Gas Gas 125
- Mervyn WALKERKWSports Plus>50TRS One 250
- Robert WALKERCHGSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Steve WALLWINWGClubmanOpnBeta EVO 250
- Aaron WATSONZ1SportsmanY/DBeta Rev 50
- James WELCHGCExpertOpnGas Gas TXTPro 300
- Matthew WELCHGCExpertOpnMontesa 4RT 260
- Simon WELCHGCExpertOpnBVM/KC - Sherco ST 300
- Keith WELLSCHGSportsman>50,P65BSA Bantam 175
- John WILKEYWiltsClubman>50BVM - Beta 200
- Derek WILLIAMSZ1Sports PlusOpnBeta EVO 250
- Sam WILSONCHGSports Plus>50Scorpa Twenty 250
- Mark WOODWARDSVClubman>50Beta Rev3 250
- Ryan WOODWARDSVClubman/ExpertOpnTRS 280

Class Order or Surname Order

Last Updated: 20Oct2018 12:51

No.NameClubRouteClassBike
- Kurt BRAINZ1ExpertOpnBVM - TRS One 300
- Matthew CHRISTOPHERGCExpertOpnBeta EVO 300
- Thomas CULLIFORDSVExpertOpnBVM TRS UK - TRS One 300
- Ronnie DAYNELMCCExpertOpnJohn Lee - Gas Gas 250
- Lee HASSALLKWExpertOpnBVM - Gas Gas 300
- John LUFFSVExpertOpnBVM - Sherco ST 250
- Nathan PEKALASVExpertOpnGas Gas TXT R 300
- Craig TALBOTWiltsExpertOpnBVM - TRS One RR 250
- Gareth TALBOTWiltsExpertOpnBVM - Beta Evo 4t 300
- James WELCHGCExpertOpnGas Gas TXTPro 300
- Matthew WELCHGCExpertOpnMontesa 4RT 260
- Simon WELCHGCExpertOpnBVM/KC - Sherco ST 300
- Alex MUIRHEADKWClubman/ExpertOpnTRS One RR 300
- Dane PALMERZ1Clubman/ExpertOpnGas Gas TXT 250
- Oliver PEKALASVClubman/ExpertOpnMontesa Cota 4RT 260
- Dan SANDERSWVClubman/ExpertOpnYamaha TY R 250
- James SAUNDERSZ1Clubman/ExpertOpnTRS UK - TRS One RR 250
- Ryan WOODWARDSVClubman/ExpertOpnTRS 280
- Finley BELCHERNBMCCClubman/ExpertY/ABeta EVO 125
- Oliver GOODEWGClubman/ExpertY/ABeta EVO 125
- Brett HARBUDZ1Clubman/ExpertY/ABVM - Beta EVO 125
- Reece LEGGNSMSCClubman/ExpertY/BGas Gas TXT R 125
- Stuart BELCHERNBMCCClubman>50TRS One RR 250
- Nick DRAPERCHGClubman>50Sherco ST 250
- Rob FAULKNERIxionClubman>50BVM - TRS One RR 250
- Dean HASSALLKWClubman>50Gas Gas 300
- Rob MALLERWGClubman>50Gas Gas 321
- John QUIGGMbuzzClubman>50Beta EVO 250
- Andy RIDLEYMalvClubman>50Vertigo Combat 300
- K.R. SCRIVENSSVClubman>50TRS One RR 300
- Mark TALBOTWiltsClubman>50Beta EVO 300
- John WILKEYWiltsClubman>50BVM - Beta 200
- Mark WOODWARDSVClubman>50Beta Rev3 250
- Jay BEARDZ1ClubmanOpnBVM - TRS One 250
- Phill GARDNERWGClubmanOpnGas Gas TXTPro 250
- Steve WALLWINWGClubmanOpnBeta EVO 250
- Amory FALCONERCHGClubmanY/BBeta EVO 125
- Finley KETTLEGCClubmanY/BKettle Civils - TRS One RR 125
- Geoffrey ALLENZ1Sports Plus>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Roger BRAINKWSports Plus>50Montesa Cota 315 250
- Dai CLOTHIERWGSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- John HARDINGSVSports Plus>50Beta Rev3 200
- Simon LEGGNSMSCSports Plus>50Gas Gas TXT R 250
- David MORRISDudSports Plus>50Vertigo Combat 300
- Andy PERRYCHGSports Plus>50None - Montesa 4RT 260
- Paul RUDDOCKGCSports Plus>50Beta Techno 250
- Richard SMITHSVSports Plus>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Darren THOMASWGSports Plus>50Gas Gas TXT 250
- Nigel TOMKINSSVSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- Steve VENNCHGSports Plus>50Beta EVO 250
- Mervyn WALKERKWSports Plus>50TRS One 250
- Sam WILSONCHGSports Plus>50Scorpa Twenty 250
- Duncan MESSENGERZ1Sports PlusOpnTRS One RR 250
- Derek WILLIAMSZ1Sports PlusOpnBeta EVO 250
- Harry FOURACRESCHGSports PlusY/BSherco ST 125
- Billy ANDREWSGCSportsman>50Beta EVO 250
- David BROWNZ1Sportsman>50Beta 200
- Shaun FINNZ1Sportsman>50TRS 280
- Richard GWINNUTTWGSportsman>50Montesa 4RT 260
- Garry JONESKWSportsman>50Scorpa Factory 300
- Lawrence KETTLEGCSportsman>50Kettle Civils - TRS One 250
- Victor MORANWiltsSportsman>50Beta EVO 250
- Steven REECESVSportsman>50Gas Gas 125
- Andrew WALKERZ1Sportsman>50Gas Gas 125
- Peter COLLINSSVSportsman>50,P65BSA Bantam 175
- John ECKHARTWycSportsman>50,P65Triumph Trophy 500
- David EELESWGSportsman>50,P65Triumph 500
- Doug NOLANSVSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Ken O'BRIENIxionSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Robert WALKERCHGSportsman>50,P65Triumph Tiger Cub 200
- Keith WELLSCHGSportsman>50,P65BSA Bantam 175
- Fran HAMERGCSportsman>50,T/SFantic 212
- Allan NOLANSVSportsman>50,T/SHonda TLR 200
- Rob COBLEYDVMCSportsmanOpnMontesa 4RT 260
- Trudi SILVEYCSMASportsmanOpnJotagas JT 125
- Edwyn JAMESBuilthSportsmanY/DOset 20 R
- Aaron WATSONZ1SportsmanY/DBeta Rev 50